[Skip to Content]home

2006 Election Committee Subsector Elections

     
 
Election Results   First Sector Second Sector Third Sector Fourth Sector
 
 
 
Accountancy
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1WONG WANG TAI729
2LUNG PUI LAN STELLA (CHO LUNG PUI LAN STELLA)2,305 (Elected)
3CHAN KWOK WAI (PATRICK K W CHAN)1,271
4HUNG MAN YUK DICSON2,347 (Elected)
5CHAN DAO MING DOMINIC656
6LUI TIM LEUNG (TIM LUI)2,217 (Elected)
7YUEN SHU TONG2,278 (Elected)
8WONG LUNG TAK PATRICK1,617 (Elected)
9YUEN SO SIU MAI BETTY1,965 (Elected)
10WAI CHI KIN VICTOR2,545 (Elected)
11FONG CHUNG MARK1,912 (Elected)
12YAM CHI MING STEPHEN1,079
13LEUNG KAI CHEONG KENNETH (KENNETH LEUNG)2,785 (Elected)
14LAW ELIZABETH1,595
15YUNG WING SHEUNG AMY2,600 (Elected)
16LI KA CHEUNG ERIC2,843 (Elected)
17YAN MAN SING FRANKIE2,565 (Elected)
18TONG CARLSON1,755 (Elected)
19SHING MO HAN YVONNE (YVONNE LAW)2,038 (Elected)
20CHAN SHU KIN (ALBERT)808
21CHAN MO PO (PAUL)2,778 (Elected)
22TSOI DAVID507
23PANG TSUN LOY MICHAEL926
24CHOI SAU YUK (S.Y. CHOI)788
25FUNG HENRY2,219 (Elected)
26CHAN PO FUN PETER1,152
27LIU MEI LING RHODA850
28SUN DAVID TAK KEI2,096 (Elected)
29LEE CHI MING (LEO)961
30TSE RICHARD KIN PANG759
31CHIU LAI KUEN SUSANNA1,518
32KUNG YIU FAI RONALD1,780 (Elected)
33LAM SIN LAI JUDY (JUDY TSUI)2,142 (Elected)
34LEUNG WING ON LOUIS1,193
35CHOW KWONG FAI EDWARD (EDWARD K. F. CHOW)1,710 (Elected)
36YAU YIN KWUN JOSEPH807
37CHAN YUEN SAU KELLY1,039
38FUNG YING WAI WILSON1,229

Architectural, Surveying and Planning
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1CHUNG HUNG KWAN BARNABAS832 (Elected)
2NG KAI CHUNG302
3CHEUNG TAT TONG764 (Elected)
4KWAN WING HONG DOMINIC229
5LAU SZE WAN SERENA653 (Elected)
6LIM WAN FUNG BERNARD VINCENT685 (Elected)
7HUI MAN BOCK BERNARD387
8TAM SIU YING IRIS586 (Elected)
9TSANG CHING LUN EDWIN508
10PRICE MICHAEL ROLAND573 (Elected)
11TANG WAI MAN TONY428
12WONG SAN503
13WONG KIN YEE (BILLY WONG)431
14NG WING FAI STANLEY766 (Elected)
15LEE KING FUN534 (Elected)
16LU YUEN CHEUNG RONALD646 (Elected)
17LAU HING TAT PATRICK304
18POON SING CHI STEPHEN392
19LAM LIK SHAN (LESLY LAM)476
20CHUNG SUN KEUNG135
21LAU WING KWONG DENNIS413
22CHAN TUNG NGOK TONY373
23CHAN KA YAN CLARENCE434
24CHENG WAI HUNG NELSON489
25YIP MOON WAH STEPHEN604 (Elected)
26SZE KYRAN317
27LAM SIU LO ANDREW423
28PONG YUEN YEE370
29BROOKE CHARLES NICHOLAS857 (Elected)
30TSE WAI CHUEN TONY693 (Elected)
31YU KAM HUNG595 (Elected)
32CHUNG WAH NAN607 (Elected)
33LIU KING TONG360
34CHAN YUK MING555 (Elected)
35LAM KWONG KI (DOMINIC)309
36LAM WO HEI HILARY620 (Elected)
37LIU LING HONG (STEPHEN)594 (Elected)
38SHEN EDWARD345
39CHOW WAI LEE370
40LAU MAN KWAN JULIA589 (Elected)
41KWONG SUM YEE ANNA523 (Elected)
42HO SING TIN BEAUCHAMP EDWARD723 (Elected)

Chinese Medicine
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1FENG JIU1,061 (Elected)
2TSANG HUNG WAH510 (Elected)
3CHEUNG WAI SANG782 (Elected)
4WONG KIT686 (Elected)
5KWAN CHI YEE974 (Elected)
6YUEN KAI SHUN678 (Elected)
7WONG FUNG YAN309
8WONG HUNG BOR477
9CHENG SHING SHI259
10FUNG TAN752 (Elected)
11LAM WAI CHING (LAM CHING)466
12CHUI KAM KI261
13CHAN KONG SANG1,046 (Elected)
14LAU PAK CHUN238
15CHEUNG KWOK WAH815 (Elected)
16CHAN WING KWONG815 (Elected)
17YU WUN PAN GRACE (GRACE YU)692 (Elected)
18TSEA PING CHUNG618 (Elected)
19HO KWOK WAI632 (Elected)
20CHAN KUN SUN286
21LEE KWOK YEE276
22LI KAM FUNG277
23HO KA CHEONG874 (Elected)
24YICK KIT CHING253
25LEE WING YIN205
26NGAN KING WAN275
27LUK SHUN HOI414
28HO KWOK CHEUNG840 (Elected)
29LAM KWOK KEUNG283
30CHIU SIU PING773 (Elected)
31YU SIU WAI (YU KWOK WAI)282
32TSANG CHIU HING612 (Elected)
33TAO MIN FAI232
34WONG BING HUNG210
35NG CHEUK LAM849 (Elected)
36CHAN PING SHU483
37FONG CHUN CHUN525 (Elected)
38CHAN MOU KEUNG HAYDN590 (Elected)
39LAU MEI YUE340

Education
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1CHAN HAN YING EMILY11,505 (Elected)
2SHEE SHING CHUNG EDDIE10,925 (Elected)
3SY ON NA10,984 (Elected)
4LEE SIU HOK WILLIAM3,307
5WONG KWAN YU3,191
6IP KIN YUEN8,992 (Elected)
7LEUNG KAN YUEN10,349 (Elected)
8WOO HAWK YAN6,852 (Elected)
9HO KING ON3,393
10LIU CHUN KUEN1,509
11MAK TSE HOW LING ADA3,801 (Elected)
12YU YEE WAH EVA3,034
13YU KAI CHUN2,511
14CHAN HON SUM12,843 (Elected)
15TANG YIU NAM7,156 (Elected)
16LI SZE YUEN3,055
17LEE LAI MING10,531 (Elected)
18TAM MAN KWAN4,911 (Elected)
19CHAN KA WAI3,730
20TSO KAI LOK4,390 (Elected)
21AU PAK KUEN12,580 (Elected)
22CHIU SIN ON2,113
23CHIK PUN SHING BABIE11,303 (Elected)
24LEUNG PING WA3,106
25CHOI KWOK KWONG4,085 (Elected)
26IP CHO YIN3,739
27PUN TIN CHI12,280 (Elected)
28HO HON KUEN6,955 (Elected)
29HON LIN SHAN11,647 (Elected)
30CHAN HUNG10,857 (Elected)
31CHAN KWOK KUEN9,752 (Elected)

Engineering
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1LI YIU MAN1,100 (Elected)
2KWAN YUK CHOI (KWAN YUK CHOI JAMES)808 (Elected)
3SIU YIN WAI592
4WONG CHIU YAU371
5WONG CHAK YAN1,053 (Elected)
6CHAN CHING CHUEN517
7CHIN BARRY CHI YUNG205
8YUEN PATRICK SE KIT782
9LAI LEUNG CHI1,029 (Elected)
10LEE PING KUEN797 (Elected)
11SZETO KA SING (LOUIS)438
12WONG CHI MING757
13YIM KIN PING977 (Elected)
14CHAN SIU KUN ALEX788 (Elected)
15LEE CHI MING1,066 (Elected)
16LI CHAK MAN996 (Elected)
17POON LOK TO OTTO1,107 (Elected)
18LAM SHIU KEUNG THOMAS729
19CHAN KAI YUEN1,023 (Elected)
20CHEUNG YAN HONG616
21WONG KWOK LAI943 (Elected)
22WONG KING KEUNG513
23CHOI CHUN MING767
24BLAKE RONALD JAMES (JAMES BLAKE)974 (Elected)
25LAU KING SHUN352
26NG MAN KWONG378
27LO SIU KUEN756
28TSO CHE WAH670
29SO YIU KWAN1,083 (Elected)
30WONG YIU SUN PETER497
31TANG CHUNG MING743
32IP SHING TIM808 (Elected)
33LUK WANG KWONG1,033 (Elected)
34LEUNG TIN PUI815 (Elected)
35NG WAI MING PATRICK663
36LAI KWONG TAK ALBERT1,156 (Elected)
37WONG KING476
38LEUNG KWONG HO (EDMUND K.H. LEUNG)996 (Elected)
39LAU CHI WANG (JAMES LAU)543
40KWONG CHING WAI (ALKIN)664
41HO KWOK KEUNG1,022 (Elected)
42CHING MING TAT (LOUIS CHING)308

Health Services
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1HO YUEN LING JOSEPHINE1,394 (Elected)
2NG FUNG LEUNG BACON1,223
3WONG KAM YUET1,976 (Elected)
4WONG KWOK SHING THOMAS1,804 (Elected)
5NG KIM WAH1,101
6CHAN SAU KUEN BECKY1,302
7LI WAI CHUN1,077
8POON TAK FAI WILLIAM2,855 (Elected)
9WOO GEORGE1,054
10CHENG YAT LOONG1,543 (Elected)
11CHING TAI YIN PATRICIA1,488 (Elected)
12LAU PING FAT1,246
13SIN WAI MAN RAYMOND1,945 (Elected)
14LAU MO YEE1,412 (Elected)
15CHOI PUI WAH (PHILIP CHOI)1,848 (Elected)
16KO LUI WING MUI (JUNE)1,700 (Elected)
17TSANG WING WAH1,366 (Elected)
18YEUNG KIN KEUNG FREDERICK1,074
19CHUNG YAN LEUNG JOHN1,051
20WONG SUI LING SHIRLEY1,617 (Elected)
21TSANG WOO CHE MOY BETTY1,201
22SO CHUI KUEN2,686 (Elected)
23PONG SCARLETT OI LAN2,077 (Elected)
24CHOW CHIU YIN1,699 (Elected)
25SHAM SO YUEN ALICE1,140
26WONG JOY YING (ANNA WONG)1,336 (Elected)
27CHAN HUNG TAT EDWARD (EDWARD CHAN)1,031
28WONG PAK LEUNG APOLLO1,210
29LAW SIU MING SUSAN1,022
30CHUA SEK CHON PETER1,224
31PANG CHAK HAU1,850 (Elected)
32LUI HING PUI MICHAEL1,453 (Elected)
33FUNG WAI YIP KERRY1,091
34CHENG LAI SHEUNG WINNIE1,075
35CHUNG WING MING BILLY1,222
36TSO SHING YUK ALICE2,275 (Elected)
37MA KEE1,753 (Elected)

Higher Education
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1LEE WING YEE ELIZA1,322 (Elected)
2CHEUNG KWOK WAH423
3KWAN HOI SHAN385
4LEE CHACK FAN556
5CHAN MAN HUNG547
6FUNG WAI WAH1,189 (Elected)
7SO KWOK FAI309
8DE GOLYER MICHAEL EDISON1,257 (Elected)
9YAN HONG270
10CHENG YU SHEK JOSEPH1,709 (Elected)
11CHAN CHE WAI375
12TAO ZHIGANG139
13CHAN CHIN WING155
14SHUM KAR PING557
15CHEUNG BING LEUNG1,107 (Elected)
16CHOW WING SUN (CHOW WING SUN, NELSON)707
17WU SIU WAI272
18KUAN HSIN CHI1,708 (Elected)
19LEE HEUNG WING JOSEPH263
20TSE WING LING JOHN1,367 (Elected)
21WONG CHI WAI1,142 (Elected)
22CHUNG KIM WAH1,190 (Elected)
23WONG YUK SHAN534
24CHENG KAI MING881 (Elected)
25CHEUNG CHOR YUNG848 (Elected)
26CHEUNG YAN LEUNG STEPHEN764 (Elected)
27LEUNG MEI FUN681
28CHAN KA LOK1,358 (Elected)
29TO YIU MING1,386 (Elected)
30WONG ADA YING KAY749 (Elected)
31CHAN CHING KIU STEPHEN1,255 (Elected)
32CHEUNG KIE CHUNG219
33HO RICHARD YAN KI485
34NG KWOK YAN193
35WEN-LUAN WENDY HSIAO326
36CHAN CHUN WAH JOSEPH224
37CHANG SONG HING397
38CHAN KA KEUNG CEAJER521
39SHEN SHIR MING423
40YIP SIU FAI PAUL257
41IU PUI TO328
42LEUNG MAN LAY LOUIS1,105 (Elected)
43LIU CHI LING (KRIS)1,146 (Elected)
44CHAN KING MING1,372 (Elected)
45CHAN KIN MAN1,251 (Elected)
46YEUNG TAK CHUNG ALBERT207
47TAM FUNG YEE497
48LI WAI YING293
49HO KIN CHUNG455

Information Technology
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1WONG KAM FAI WILLIAM633
2MA LOUIS CHEE KEUNG530
3FONG PO KIU928 (Elected)
4LI TZAR KAI RICHARD960 (Elected)
5KAN MAN LOK PAUL741 (Elected)
6WONG WAI KAY981 (Elected)
7HO PUI TAK548
8YUNG KAI TAI659 (Elected)
9TANG SHUK MING (WINNIE)714 (Elected)
10CHUNG EDMON WANG ON910 (Elected)
11LAI DANIEL927 (Elected)
12LEE SUNNY WAI KWONG803 (Elected)
13BRADBEER ROBIN SARAH851 (Elected)
14YUNG KAI NING473
15TSANG LAI KEUNG345
16LEE WANBIL WILLIAM391
17CHEUNG YIU SHING299
18LEUNG SIU CHEONG964 (Elected)
19CHAN WING FUK426
20MOK CHARLES PETER1,228 (Elected)
21NG CHEUNG SHING652
22LIU YAT WING354
23CHENG LEE MING487
24CHAN KEI FU RINGO (RINGO CHAN)471
25LO WAI KWOK584
26QUAT ELIZABETH753 (Elected)
27KWAN TAK WAH (WILLIAM KWAN)183
28LAU STEPHEN KA MEN754 (Elected)
29WONG KING FAI PETER523
30SOONG TAK KAR CHESTER971 (Elected)
31TAM WAI HO1,071 (Elected)
32LEW MON HUNG247
33YIP YUK FAI913 (Elected)
34MAK TANG PIK YEE AGNES804 (Elected)
35YOUNG WO SANG874 (Elected)
36LUNG KA LUN (ALAN)757 (Elected)
37FUNG PAK KWAN363
38CHIU CHI YEUNG JOHN479
39LIU CHEONG WANG279

Legal
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1CHAN TANYA943 (Elected)
2KWOK WING HANG (DENNIS)846 (Elected)
3CHAN WING KEI FRANCIS804 (Elected)
4TAM MAY115
5HO KWAN YIU (JUNIUS)516
6SHIPP COLIN ANDREW319
7NG KAR FAI PETER920 (Elected)
8MA WAH YAN (MA WAH YAN BILLY)514
9MAK YIP SHING ANDREW879 (Elected)
10WONG KWAI HUEN ALBERT358
11CHOW WING KIN ANTHONY728
12CHAN SUK YEE (YUEN CHAN SUK YEE, HELENA)815 (Elected)
13YEUNG YUEN BUN BENNY936 (Elected)
14CHOY HOK MAN CONSTANCE351
15NASIR AMIRALI BAKIRALI371
16LO CHI LIK PETER691
17LAM KWOK FAI OSMOND346
18CLANCEY JOHN JOSEPH926 (Elected)
19WESTBROOK SIMON NICHOLAS417
20CHEUNG TAT MING ERIC1,335 (Elected)
21CHOY KA LING PRISCILLA897 (Elected)
22LIU SWEE LONG MICHAEL274
23CORDELL HILARY MARGARET890 (Elected)
24HUANG LESTER GARSON606
25CHAN KING SANG EDWARD1,376 (Elected)
26WILLIAMS ANTHONY MARK898 (Elected)
27CHAN WAI HON (CHAN WAI HON, FELIX)932 (Elected)
28HOO ALAN554
29PUN HEI HECTAR971 (Elected)
30CHONG CHUNG HING135
31TONG KEI YUK JUDY335
32YIH DIETER (YIH LAI-TAK, DIETER)393
33LINTERN-SMITH MICHAEL JOHN592
34DYKES PHILIP JOHN1,317 (Elected)
35LI GLADYS VERONICA (GLADYS LI)1,481 (Elected)
36HUNG WAN SHUN STEPHEN316
37TSOI HAK KONG HERBERT689
38CHENG HUAN619
39CHEUNG SAU YU STEPHANIE857 (Elected)
40LEE WAI YIN ANGELA477
41LI SHU YUK (ANDREW S Y LI)902 (Elected)
42KO SAI KIT LARRY913 (Elected)

Medical
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1MA KAM CHUEN JOHNNY372
2CHAN YEE SHING1,075 (Elected)
3NG ALEXANDER552
4LO CHOR MAN124
5YIP WAI CHUN1,000 (Elected)
6TANG WAI KING GRACE791
7AU YIU KAI1,079 (Elected)
8YU CISSY312
9CHAN CHI WAI ANGUS324
10YAM MAN CHING592
11YEUNG CHIU FAT HENRY1,046 (Elected)
12YU CHI SHING EDWIN647
13FANG DAVID1,079 (Elected)
14WONG YEE HIM856 (Elected)
15LAM SHIU KUM447
16WONG SHOU PANG ALEXANDER836 (Elected)
17HSUE CHAN CHEE VICTOR229
18CHOW CHUN CHUNG FRANCIS513
19HO HUNG KWONG DUNCAN709
20KO WING MAN1,300 (Elected)
21SUNG CHI KEUNG465
22LAM TZIT YUEN DAVID724
23LAM SHUN CHIU DENNIS1,021 (Elected)
24FOK KA HANG TONY202
25TSUI PING TIM518
26WONG BUN LAP BERNARD742
27NG YU KIN498
28LO KWOK WING434
29IP YAN MING798
30TSE TAK FU400
31CHOI KIN1,521 (Elected)
32LEUNG FUN SHING VINCENT252
33HO CHUNG PING866 (Elected)
34CHOW PAK CHIN826 (Elected)
35SHEA TAT MING945 (Elected)
36HO PAK LEUNG1,026 (Elected)
37LEUNG YU LUNG280
38LAU LAI SHAN LISA319
39LEE KA YAN DAVID632
40YAM YIN CHUN LORETTA613
41AU YEUNG KWOK LEUNG483
42SO KIT YING LOLETTA625
43SHIH TAI CHO LOUIS1,423 (Elected)
44LEE SHIU HUNG707
45LEE KIN HUNG729
46WONG TAK CHEUNG548
47LEE YORK FAI187
48LI KWOK TUNG DONALD429
49CHENG SUNG KO CHARLES (SOANG KO)330
50SO HIN PAN464
51AU YEUNG TUNG WAI644
52CHEUNG WING YUNG712
53CHENG CHI MAN546
54YIM KIN MING250
55TSE HUNG HING945 (Elected)
56LING CHUI PUI FRANK409
57LI SUM WO799 (Elected)
58NG YIN MING586
59CHU KIN WAH1,183 (Elected)
60WEI WILLIAM (IGNACE)958 (Elected)
61CHEUNG HON MING613
62LEUNG KA LAU1,404 (Elected)
63WONG CHI WAI236

 
     
top
© | Important notices | Privacy policy Last Revision Date :