[Skip to Content]home

2006 Election Committee Subsector Elections

     
 
Election Results   First Sector Second Sector Third Sector Fourth Sector
 
 
 
Catering
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
CHAN YUE KWONG MICHAEL (Uncontested)
YEUNG KOON YAT (Uncontested)
CHEUNG LOY CHUN (CHEUNG SING HUNG) (Uncontested)
ZEMAN ALLAN (Uncontested)
CHAN WING ON (Uncontested)
CHONG YAM MING (Uncontested)
LOCK KWOK ON ANTHONY (Uncontested)
CHING KWONG KEE (CHING KEE) (Uncontested)
CHUNG WAI PING (Uncontested)
YEUNG WAI SING (Uncontested)
WOO CHU (WOO YIU LUN) (Uncontested)

Commercial (First)
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
YUEN YIU CHUEN (Uncontested)
CHUGH MANOHAR THAKURDAS (Uncontested)
CHOW VEE TSUNG OSCAR (Uncontested)
YU CHEN ON EMIL (Uncontested)
KWOK PING LUEN RAYMOND (Uncontested)
CHOW CHUNG KONG (Uncontested)
PANG YIU KAI (Uncontested)
CHENG WAI CHEE CHRISTOPHER (Uncontested)
YEUNG KWOK KI ANTHONY (Uncontested)
CHIANG LILY (Uncontested)
NG TIN HOI STEPHEN (Uncontested)
CHUNG WAI MAN SYLVIA (Uncontested)

Commercial (Second)
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
FOK CHUN WAN IAN (Uncontested)
CHAN YAU NAM IAN (Uncontested)
WU KWOK CHEUNG (Uncontested)
YEUNG CHUN KAM (CHARLES YEUNG) (Uncontested)
FONG MAN HUNG DAVID (Uncontested)
LAM MING SUM (Uncontested)
LAU YUE SUN (Uncontested)
LI KWOK HUNG (Uncontested)
YU KWOK CHUN (Uncontested)
LAM KWONG YU (Uncontested)
WONG SAU CHING (Uncontested)
CHOI KOON SHUM (Uncontested)

Employers' Federation of Hong Kong
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
MAK KIN WAH (Uncontested)
NG CHI MING (Uncontested)
APPS VICTOR STANLEY (Uncontested)
HU FA KUANG (Uncontested)
CHAN CHO CHAK JOHN (Uncontested)
LI WEI JEN GONZAGA (Uncontested)
LO YAU LAI WINSTON (Uncontested)
HU SHAO MING HERMAN (Uncontested)
LING LEE CHING MAN ELEANOR (Uncontested)
ABATE DUNCAN ARTHUR WILLIAM (Uncontested)
SO CHAK KWONG (Uncontested)

Finance
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
WONG TUNG SHUN PETER (Uncontested)
WONG SHOU YEH DAVID (Uncontested)
OR CHING FAI (RAYMOND OR) (Uncontested)
LO CHUNG HING (Uncontested)
LEE RAYMOND WING HUNG (Uncontested)
CHAN YIU FAI (MICHAEL) (Uncontested)
LAM YIM NAM (Uncontested)
IP TAK CHUEN EDMOND (Uncontested)
MA CHING YUK (Uncontested)
TAN STEPHEN (Uncontested)
KUNG LIN CHENG LEO (Uncontested)
LIU YUN KWAN PETER (Uncontested)

Financial Services
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1LEE JOR HUNG185 (Elected)
2PAU YEE WAN EZRA77
3CHU YUET WAH176 (Elected)
4CHAN HENRY178 (Elected)
5CHEN PO SUM153 (Elected)
6LEUNG SUNG YEUNG ROGER25
7CHEUNG WAH FUNG CHRISTOPHER197 (Elected)
8LUK KAM59
9LEE SAI YIN JEANNE156 (Elected)
10LAM KIN HING KENNETH51
11LAM TAK MING PATRICK28
12WU KING CHEONG (HENRY)169 (Elected)
13LEE TAK LUN136
14LAM KIT LAN CYNTHIA81
15CHEUNG HAYWOOD142 (Elected)
16LEE VINCENT MARSHALL KWAN HO182 (Elected)
17YUE WAI KEUNG217 (Elected)
18LEE YIU SUN (KENNY)164 (Elected)
19ESPINA ANTHONY139
20CHAM YAU NAM94
21HUI CHIU CHUNG188 (Elected)
22KWAN PAK CHUNG (EDWARD KWAN)124
23CHOY SZE CHUNG JOJO72

Hong Kong Chinese Enterprises Association
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
WONG KINE YUEN (Uncontested)
LI WAI KEUNG (Uncontested)
FONG CHI FAI FERDINAD (Uncontested)
LAM KING (Uncontested)
SO HIU PANG (Uncontested)
NG HI ON (Uncontested)
CHAN PUI LEUNG (Uncontested)
LAU SUNG (Uncontested)
FUNG TAK LEE (Uncontested)
NG WING CHOI (Uncontested)
CHEUNG SHIU KIT (Uncontested)

Hotel
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1KWOK WING CHEUNG (WILLIAM KWOK)15
2HARILELA GOBIND NAROOMAL GARY44 (Elected)
3CHENG KAI MAN WILLIAM11
4CHOW WAI KAM (RAYMOND)46 (Elected)
5YEUNG BIK YIU BELINDA45 (Elected)
6SHUN WAH CLARENCE47 (Elected)
7LU SHIEN HWAI26
8FONG SHING KWONG49 (Elected)
9SO YIU WAH (ERIC SO)41 (Elected)
10CHAN TIN YAU KEVEN47 (Elected)
11YEO GUAT ENG46 (Elected)
12LUI CHE WOO49 (Elected)
13LUI WAI YU PADDY45 (Elected)
14LETTENBICHLER MARK FREDRICK15
15LI NING43 (Elected)

Import and Export
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
LI SAU HUNG EDDY (Uncontested)
LIN SUN MO WILLY (Uncontested)
CHENG KAI MING (Uncontested)
SHAM LAI YEE (Uncontested)
CHONG SHING HUM (Uncontested)
WONG KENNEDY YING HO (Uncontested)
POON PETER (Uncontested)
CHEUNG MING MAN (Uncontested)
CHAN KING HANG (CHAN KING) (Uncontested)
SIN CHI MING (Uncontested)
HUI WAH KIT MICHAEL (Uncontested)
CHAN FUNG PING (Uncontested)

Industrial (First)
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
LO CHUNG WING VICTOR (Uncontested)
TING WOO SHOU KENNETH (Uncontested)
CHEN CHENG JEN (Uncontested)
SUN KAI LIT CLIFF (Uncontested)
CHUNG CHI PING ROY (Uncontested)
LAU CHIN HO (Uncontested)
LEE WAI MAN EDDY (Uncontested)
YOUNG KAK SUN EDMUND (Uncontested)
CHAN CHUN TUNG (Uncontested)
LUK TEI LEWIS (Uncontested)
YIP KIT CHUEN (Uncontested)
WONG TIT SHING (Uncontested)

Industrial (Second)
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
HUNG HAK HIP PETER (Uncontested)
YIN TEK SHING PAUL (Uncontested)
CHOI HIN TO (Uncontested)
WONG YAU KAR DAVID (Uncontested)
YIP CHI KWONG (Uncontested)
NGAI KAM FAI (Uncontested)
SZE IRONS (Uncontested)
CHOW DONALD HUK KEUNG (Uncontested)
CHENG CHENG HSUN GRAHAM (Uncontested)
LO FOO CHEUNG (Uncontested)
CHOW YUN SHEUNG (Uncontested)
LO CHI HONG (Uncontested)

Insurance
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1FUNG BERNARD SIU YU71 (Elected)
2SHIU WAI KWOK64 (Elected)
3LAU KI CHIT79 (Elected)
4CHAN YIM KWONG67 (Elected)
5NG YU LAM KENNETH62 (Elected)
6CHENG KWOK PING69 (Elected)
7CHUN YUK CHI JACKIE71 (Elected)
8CHAN KIN POR78 (Elected)
9FUNG HAU CHUNG ANDREW69 (Elected)
10TSE SZE WING EDMUND50 (Elected)
11TSANG HING LUN ALAN48
12CHOY CHUNG FOO77 (Elected)
13WONG KWAI CHUEN ANDREW62 (Elected)

Real Estate and Construction
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1LEUNG RAYMOND HAI MING84
2HO STANLEY HUNG SUN297 (Elected)
3LI KA SHING319 (Elected)
4LEUNG CHI KIN322 (Elected)
5KUOK HOI SANG118
6PUN KA KEUNG40
7TSUI YIU CHEUNG (PAUL)117
8LEE SHAU KEE333 (Elected)
9KWOK PING KWONG THOMAS364 (Elected)
10KWAN CHI PING EDGAR173 (Elected)
11CHAN YIU TUNG ANTHONY76
12LO KA SHUI312 (Elected)
13CHAN RONNIE329 (Elected)
14YIP CHUNG NAM136 (Elected)
15NG CHEE SIONG316 (Elected)
16KERR KEITH GRAHAM312 (Elected)
17WONG TIN CHEUNG164 (Elected)

Textiles and Garment
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1TAN HENRY558 (Elected)
2YEUNG CHUN FAN (YEUNG FAN)560 (Elected)
3SIA ANDREW469 (Elected)
4LEE HARRY NAI SHEE475 (Elected)
5LEUNG KA YUEN LAWRENCE503 (Elected)
6KWAN KAM YUEN221
7CHUNG KWOK PAN552 (Elected)
8LEUNG HUNG TAK BRIAN482 (Elected)
9YEN GORDON513 (Elected)
10WANG KENNETH KUK KEI446 (Elected)
11WANG KIN CHUNG PETER472 (Elected)
12LAM TAI FAI661 (Elected)
13FANG KENNETH HUNG580 (Elected)

Tourism
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1TONG LUN WA (WARREN)148
2YIP HING NING FREDDY222 (Elected)
3WONG CHIU HONG91
4TUNG YAO CHUNG JOSEPH281 (Elected)
5YEUNG SIN PING (SPY YEUNG)48
6LAM KWONG YU152 (Elected)*
7CHOW YUN CHEUNG (GILBERT CHOW)102
8NG KWONG WAI68
9LEE KAM TIM (TIM)129
10CHAN LUP CHI215 (Elected)
11NG CHO HIN JOE110
12LEUNG CHI KWAN ANDREW301 (Elected)
13DIU CHI FAI (TITUS DIU)207 (Elected)
14FOK YUE SAN SANDY86
15LO SUI ON234 (Elected)
16FUNG WAI YEE JOYCE112
17HUI HON CHUNG (STANLEY HUI)174 (Elected)
18FOO KIN MING CHARLIE74
19TAM KWONG SHUN TOMMY152
20NG SHIU LING107
21YAN PI TAK PETER139
22WONG SEE SUM171 (Elected)
23YUEN KA CHAI RONNIE132
24LEUNG YIU LAM (PAUL)197 (Elected)
25HAU SUK KEI60
26AU YEUNG MAN BUN FRANCIS127
27ZIMMERMAN PAULUS JOHANNES (PAUL ZIMMERMAN)151
28HO PAK TING RONNIE308 (Elected)
29CHENG TING YAT (DANE CHENG)185 (Elected)
( * pursuant to a result determined by drawing lots )

Transport
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1HAI CHI YUET105 (Elected)
2LEUNG TAK HING86 (Elected)
3CHENG HAK WO85 (Elected)
4LO WONG FUNG88 (Elected)
5CHENG WAI PO SAMUEL80 (Elected)
6MAN HON MING86 (Elected)
7LAU HAK KAI20
8LI TAK SUM81 (Elected)
9CHAN YIU KEI38
10LEUNG HUNG37
11TANDON LAL CHAING39
12YICK CHI MING FRANKIE96 (Elected)
13LING CHI KEUNG31
14WONG MAN KIT23
15NG JIM MI JIMMY84 (Elected)
16LEE LUEN FAI (WILLIAM)101 (Elected)
17HIEW MOO SIEW81 (Elected)
18TONG YEUK FUNG22
19TSAO FRANK WEN KING83 (Elected)

Wholesale and Retail
Candidate Number Name of Candidate Number of Votes Obtained
1SIU PO SIM KATHERINE481
2CHU KA LOK PETER758 (Elected)
3TIEN MICHAEL PUK SUN913 (Elected)
4CHAN SUK LING SHIRLEY594 (Elected)
5LAM CHUN WING551 (Elected)
6LI YING SANG TOMMY758 (Elected)
7MA YUNG YI567 (Elected)
8SUN TAI LUN685 (Elected)
9YU PANG CHUN703 (Elected)
10LAM KWEI CHEONG551 (Elected)
11LI TZE LEUNG760 (Elected)
12WONG SIU YEE439
13CHAN CHE KWONG WILLIAM600 (Elected)
14MA KING HUEN548 (Elected)
15CHAO CHEN KUO299

 
     
top
© | Important notices | Privacy policy Last Revision Date :